University of New Orleans awarded 788 degrees to students at
commencement exercises Jan. 20 in the Grand Ballroom of the Hilton
New Orleans Riverside Hotel, the university's first graduation since
Hurricane Katrina.
The commencement speaker was UNO Chancellor Tim Ryan.
Students who completed their degree requirements in the summer
and fall 2005 semesters were honored during the ceremony.
Two students received their degrees summa cum laude: Julie
Elizabeth Cook and S. Renee Bourg. Both had perfect grade-point
averages.
Other honor graduates are:
Magna cum laude:
David P. Aaron, Maria Victoria Cregighton, Haley Rebecca Davis,
Anika Nkechi Duke, Dawn Marie Edwards, Kendall Alexis Jakob,
Stephanie Augustine Keen, Kristin Gambino Ketteringham, with
university honors and honors in education, Melissa Melanie Ladner,
Brienne Elise Mayhue and Fouzia Parveen.
Cum laude: Jamie Bryan Guidry, Rosa Maria Mulser, Thuy Ngoc
Nguyen and Michele Rae Unger.
Other honors: Russell John Almaraz, university honors and honors
in psychology; Kristen Lasseigne, university honors and honors in
education; and Alan David Zansler, university honors and honors in
drama and communications.
A list of graduates follows:
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Bachelor of science: David P. Aaron, Lynne Anne Adoue, Bosco
Nikolaiv Aguilar, Chandra Janine Allen, Alisha Nicole Anderson,
Douglas Antonio Ascencio, Thaise Decelia Ashford, Renee Elizabeth
Aucoin, Adam James Bailey,
Chandra L. Bailey, Erica Ann Bellard, Michelle Anne Benrud, Erica
Bierman, Bridget Marie Bivona, Ashley Renee Black, Mark Heinrich
Bonck, Michelle Renee Boudreaux, Starrlet N. Boutwell, Tahira Smith
Briscoe, Erin Nicole Broussard,
Cherissa Cabahug, Monique Antoinette Calvin, Maren Rebecca
Cameron, Jereld Francis Cammack, Ryan Anthony Caruso, Mariel Ancona
Carvajal, Peter Edward Castaing, Jose Alfredo Castillo, Ashley
Nicole Chunn,
Frederick Fidele Cicero Jr., Robert Renson Clotworthy, Leon H.
Couste III, Darlene Webre Creppel, Eusheka Monique Crockett, Lori
Beth DeGrusha, Rick Antoine Delahoussaye, Aisha Jupiter DeLoach,
Elizabeth Panno DePoorter,
Benjamin Harold Dew, Jeffrey Michael Di Buono, Kimberly Ann
Dickerson, Christopher P. Diehl, Junaid Dogar, Jessica Lynn Dragon,
LaDonna Renee Eaglin, Heather Polk Ekblad, Donald Allen Erickson,
LaMonica Rene Evans,
Colleen Theresa Fandal, James Antoine Ferraro, JenniferLynn Marie
Floyd, Monica Anna Fontova, Stephen M. Freehill, Claudia Michelle
Gabrie Hernandez, Jill Marie Gallagher, Garrett Vincent Ganucheau,
Ashley Marie Gerace,
Caleb N. Gettle, Jonathan Michael Giambrone, Collin S. Ginsberg,
Jeffrey Rene Gonzalez, Lori L. Gremillion, Russ Michael Griffin,
Myra Nicole Gutierrez, Robert Lafayette Gwinn IV, Gregory Joseph
Hamilton Jr., Talitha Lanette Harding,
Jeffrey Ambrose Haslauer, LaShawn Nicole Haywood, Lauren Renae
Hightower, Nicole Christine Hill, William Douglas Hoffman Jr., Ebony
Aisha Holly, Christopher Edward Howell, Monique Esseanc Hunter,
Emmanuel George Ioannidis,
Mahran M. Jabbar, Deitra Denise Jackson, Warren David Johns Jr.,
Robert Charles Johnston, Jeremy Michael Jordan, Susan Marie Joseph,
Mary Ellen Judlin, Stephen Michael June, Ashley Nicole Kafoed,
Stephanie Augustine Keen,
Ruben Yustinianus Kembaren, Jonathan Dale Kennedy, Michelle
Meisler Keyes, Nirant Khedkar, Katherine Kirshner, Christian Michael
Klein, Hien Thuc Lai, Jeffrey John Lakey, Amy Huong Le, Jeannie T.
Le, Jason Scott Lehmann,
Steven Daniel Lew, Monica Patrice Lewis, Jodie Marie Lord,
Heather Marie Lore, Bernard Montz Lousteau Jr., Ulpiano Lugo, Laura
Ann Lyons, Jason Mark Mabile, Herling Janett Madrid-Ford, Junaid
Mahmood, Cynthia Mary Makofsky,
Leslie Savarese Maldonado, Joevone Theresa Markey, Jimmy Don
McCoin Jr., Liane Michelle McGinnis, Frederick Stephen McMahon, Jon
Justin Milliken, William Clyde Moody III, Belinda Michelle Morden,
Shalanna N. Mundy,
Juli Beth Navo, Hiep Thai Nguyen, Thuy Quang Nguyen, Rhett
Michael O'Keefe, Isaac Babadamilola Olainu Alade, Emil Pagoaga, John
Joseph Palmisano III, Terralyn Parker, Jonas Phillip Perriott,
Phuong Pham, Nina Michelle Puglia,
Sandra Lynn Putnam, Jonathan Ramirez, Allison R. Reed, Freida
Yvonne Reed, Rachel Leigh Robert, Jessica Lynn Robin, Mitzi Ann
Rodgers, Derek Joseph Rodriguez, Kerry Roldan, James L. Sam,
Courtney Rebecca Sansing,
Robert Nicholas Saway, Matthew Roberts Schexnayder, Gerard
Michael Schmitz, Laura Beth Shields, Tia Lynn Showers, Patrick A.
Shubert, Tyrone John Sigur Jr., Albert P. Silvas, Rebecca Josephine
Sinatra,
Michelle Elizabeth Smith, Desmond Jerral Sowells, April Janette
Stewart, Richard A. Swartz, Carmen Lynette Teague, Regina Camille
Terranova, Matthew Wayne Theriot, James Jordan Thibodeaux, Benjamin
Christopher Todd, Scott Alan Touchton, Kimberly Elizabeth Trahan,
Anh Thach Tran, David Duc Tran, Khanh Thi Tran, Nga Quynh Tran,
Ngoc Giau Tran, Peter Van Tran, Joseph Tung Trinh, Aldimar Canceran
Tugaoen, Ashley Allison Varnam,
Bradley Michael Vega, Anthony Vu Hoai Vo, Neil Joseph Washington,
William Earl Washington Jr., Eddie Williams III, Jamie Marie
Williams,
Reginald Henry Wilson Jr., Ryan Robert Wood, Bradley H. Yee,
Homer Yee Jr. and Susan Maria Zeledon-Vick.
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT
Bachelor of arts: Tammy Renee Bauer, Patricia Dawn Beckham,
Cheryl Ann Black, Carey Bennett Braud, Michael Anthony Cappo, Kira
Chauvin, Ronielle Saddler Clapp, A'Lana Cherron Colbert, Victoria
Javonne Lee Coleman,
Crystal Jerry Constantine, Maria Victoria Creighton, Cari
Delaughter DeMarco, Myrna Donez,
Lori Dupuy Gegenheimer,
Nicholas Christopher Groue, Jamie Bryan Guidry, Kristin Gambino
Ketteringham, Judy Lynn Lachney,
Melissa Melanie Ladner, Brandy Angela Lala, Kristen Marie
Lasseigne, Jeraul Cornielle Mackey, Bobbie-Marie Maddox, Jade Mariah
Martinez, Mary Lawes Martinez, Crystal Elizabeth Mergist, Evonne
Marie Mitchell, Jessi M. Moesta,
Kerrie Lee Partridge, Carly Irene Pigott, Jessica Leigh Radovich,
Milissa Newsham Randolph, Laura Besse Rudiger, Nadine Semoine
Stewart and Elaine Rush Trumble.
Bachelor of science: Ashley Reyne Allemand, Robyn A. Caillouet,
Julie Elizabeth Cook, Martha Annie Cummer, Eddie Charles Johnson II,
Mary Eileen Kubala, Amanda Carolyn Kuhlke, Michelle Lynn Serigne
Lopez, James Raymond Oubre, Lori Mulhearn Page, Tamara Colette
Shanik, Brandon Blaize Treadaway and Xue Qin Wang.
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Bachelor of science: Hadi Ali Abdallah, Nasser Mohammed
Aldowayan, Lesly Constantino Avendano, Jacqueline Ann Babin, Zachary
Paul Bergeron, John-David Bruce, William Louis Cherne III, Prodromos
Christou, Colleen Leah Clampitt,
David Anthony Clouate, Frank James Daigre, Eric Joseph Dallimore,
Jenny Marie DiZinno, Edward Thomas Garcia, David Austin Gray, Jesse
Orien Hatchett, Thioreau Wendell Hawkins, Ergin Iscen, Tommy James
Kapesis,
David Paul Kloete Jr., Stephen Joseph Kovacs, Nicole Plauche
Lirette, Konstantinos Loizidis, Justin Michael Lorio, Patrick Thomas
Martinez, Matthew David Matherne, Joseph John Matranga IV, Monica
Monique Montgomery,
Tamara Jessica Moore, Mario Noel Pineda, Amanda Lee Rhodes, Cesar
Alberto Rincon, Chris Joseph Robin Jr., Ved Prakash Singh,
Deborah Leigh Solomonow, Nestoras Stathi, Toby Michael Thevenot,
Navaneeth M. Unnithan and Paul Salvador Volpe.
GENERAL STUDIES PROGRAM
Bachelor of general studies: Kelly Lynn Adams, Alex Ryan
Arceneaux, Carlos Rene Bertot III, Keith Bryan Bode, S. Renee Bourg,
Noel Alexis Brooks, Robyne N. Bullard, Hillary K. Clark, Justin
Edward Cochran,
Candice Fremen Dinicola, Dawn Marie Edwards, Michael Joseph
Edwards, Sabrina Michelle Fish, Tara Tate Foster, Mark Allen
Hartmann, Roslynn Marie Henry, Tiffany C. Jefferson, Annie Gray
Johnson, Wanda Tillman Joseph,
Richard Louis Kessler Jr., Kevin Matthew Loup, Jennifer Anne
Louque, Manuela Arijana Madjor, Christopher James Martin, Nakia
Kymal Mason, Rachel Nadine Mathieu, Toni Leigh McNabb, Dana Treniece
Mitchell, Christy Bookhardt Parfait,
Fouzia Parveen, Denita Miyioka Patterson, Oscar Chen Pineda Jr.,
Erica Lynn Rein, Debra Hartford Robinson, Erica Anise Robinson,
Kevin Andrew Rodrigue, Ann Grace Rodriguez, Amanda Jean Smith,
Ashley Patrice Smith, Rachel Lyn Stein, John R. Tapper Jr.,
Phuong Hoang Uyen Tran, Zennel Airmesha Ussin-Stevenson, Griselle
Valdes Lamas, Kristin Michele Villavaso, Charmaine B. Williams,
Sharon Marie Young and Christine A. Zimmer.
COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS
Bachelor of arts: Daniel Ross Abel, Edmund Emerson Adams, Bernie
Peter Additon, Elizabeth Faith Aldridge, Katie S. Anderson, Jose
Mario Araujo lll, Liza Pamela Bardales, Jessica Robin Barras, Thea
Antoinette Bashful,
Rebecca Lynn Beckham, Christine Elizabeth Belsom, June M.
Bergeron, Celu Bering, Andrea Elizabeth Blakeway, Ashlyn Theresa
Blanks, Jason Andrew Boyle, Taylor Rhue Brinkley, Raven Alisha
Brown, Whitney Lee Buss,
David Henry Carboni, Sharon Elisabeth Chester, Angel Dean
Collins, Amanda Joy Currie, Angela Marie Daviston, Maria Christina
Tejero Dennis, John Paul Detty, Anika Nkechi Duke, JaWand Michelle
Edwards,
Wendy Veron Marie Faciane Desroche, Astrid Enid Figueroa,
Constance Ann Finnan, Major Tabari Flowers, Megan Amanda Grotefend
Floyd, Aaron Christopher Forbes, Hannah Beth Foster, Brittany
Angelle Frederick, Amy Karen Galatas,
Michelle Ann Gaspard, Amanda Marie Gautier,
Jennifer Lee Gegenheimer,
Regina LaChelle Glispy, Christine Elizabeth Goostrey, Kyle Michelle
Gorjanc, Timothy Joseph Gremillion, Ricardo A. Guillen, Shawn
Matthew Guillory,
Marques Eugene Guntz, Ross D. Hallen, Allyn Sabrina Hayden,
Aryone Talana Hickerson, Johnny Louis Hill Jr., Cheryl A. Irion, Eve
Marie Irvin, Jedidiah Bernell Jackson, Marvin Clyde Jefferson,
Michele Marie Johnson, Tomasine Grice Johnson, Tiecha A.
Johnson-Keiffer,
La Shonda Nicole Kennerson, Patrick Alan Kent, Erin Lyn Koster,
Travis Allen Lambert, Catherine Elaine Lanier, Ian Colby Larkins,
Jennifer Latzke, Essence Renell Lee, Gina Marie Leone, Lennen Daniel
Madere, Brynn Anita McBride,
Casey Margaret McGaffic, Brandie Shauntelle Mitchell, Starr
Angela Moffett, Tamara Renee Moffett, Andrew Stephen Monteverde,
Odalis Jeannette More, Alenya Kristin Mouton, Brian Michael Nelson,
Dat The Nguyen,
Jeanine Patrice Osborne, Wesley Kent Peart, Shicann Monique
Phillips, Adrian Cochran Price, Clayton Gordon Putnam, Angel Monique
Randall, Monisha Irene Randolph, Barry Singh Ranshi, Scott Joseph
Richard, Cigi Nicole Robert,
Jessica Ann Romagossa, Henri Leontine Rowe, Raina Nakia Sanders,
Sean William Sanderson, Leah Rae Scantlen, Matthew D. Schreiber, Ann
Wesley Shumaker, Rachele Michele Stains, Kirsten Veronica Stein,
Rebecca Joan Sullesta,
Andrea K. Sunday, Loni Halie Swain, LaKeisha Monique Thomas,
Angela Danielle Tircuit, Siobhan Mennet Torregano, Brent Mark
Tranchina, Michele Rae Unger, Erika Elena Ussin, Celeste Marie
Valotta, Carlos Alberto Velazquez,
Monica Lynette Ward, Emily Elizabeth Whitaker, Rosa Anastacia
White, Rebecca Leigh Williams, Wilbert Lee Williams III, Rory
Charles Windhorst Jr., Jason Joseph Wingfield, Bernard Kevin
Wiseman, Angela Christine Young, Paul Joseph Young and Alan David
Zansler.
COLLEGE OF SCIENCES
Bachelor of arts: Meghann Marie Hutchisonand Kassie Lynn
Schindler.
Bachelor of sciences: Carey Steven Adams Jr., Russell John
Almaraz, Renee Marie Aymami, Brandie Baque, Christopher Douglas
Batiste, Jennifer Symone Brunious, Jennifer Elise Burkett, Catherine
Carollo Cashman,
Lindsay Beth Cole, Melvin Benedict Collins III, Ty Micheal
Collins, Anna Maria Cuevas, Haley Rebecca Davis, Patrick Lamar
Davis, Dana Marie Delise, Andrea Cara DiBlasi, Rachel Tatjana
Eustis, Naudia Ann-Marie Falconer,
Lacey Nicole Faucheux, Jared Luke Giles, Rosalyn Lynette Gorrell,
Ashley Amanda Gros, Amane Hamdan, Felicia Humphrey, Kendall Alexis
Jakob, Chad Michael Janusa, Kelvin Glynn Jenkins Jr., Ashley
Elizabeth Job,
James Douglas Joseph, Katie R. LaBiche, Jean-Paul Lanaux, Joanna
Eve Laux, Benjamin Allen Lavender, Christina Denisa Lopez-Weber,
Brienne Elise Mayhue, Elizabeth Patrice McIntyre, Erika Pilar Mejia,
Jeffrey A. Micksch,
Rosa Maria Mulser, Kelly T. Nguyen, Thuy Ngoc Nguyen, Bonnie Sims
Obiol, Stephanie Danice O'Brien-Wilmoth, Kevin Nicholas O'Flarity,
Scott Matthew Palazzo, Lauren Parish, Dominique Elizabeth Patterson,
Stephanie LaVern Perkins,
Dina Phan, Christina Plejdrup, Dustin Herbert Reed, Sean
Christopher Reese, Misha Ann Rehage-Risley, Elizabeth Marie
Sabatier, Jacob Austin Sheets, Alexander Joseph Smith, Owanzer K.
Stafford, Tiffany Rochelle Thomas,
Raven Lynn Tillman, Stephanie Frances Trainor, Christopher
Michael Villemuer, Crystal Blaise Westmoreland, Raymond Gerard Young
Jr., Edgar Steven Zelaya and Lane M. Zimmer Jr.
COLLEGE OF URBAN AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Bachelor of science: Carol Lynn Charvet and Royal T. Reff.
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Master of arts: Jason Scott Abate, Stacy Demoran Allbritton,
Mariette Lynn Clardy, Veleka Eskinde, Kimberly McIntire Gardner,
Martha Elena Gastanaduy, Patricia Lavin Guarisco, Jessica Lynn
Hawkins, Elizabeth Shaye Hope,
Jurgita Jauniskyte, Gudrun Kiehn, Amy Elizabeth Mixon, Eric Wayne
Pugh, Valerie D. Steinmetz, Dominic Joseph Traina Jr., Megan Marie
Uebelacker and Barbara Ellen York.
Master of business administration: Wanda Lynell Acker, Bukola Ayo
Ageh, Mindy Sandrock Ariatti, Glenell D. Aucoin, Christine Elizabeth
Baer, Felicia Cavallino Belle, Kevin Mirl Bergeron, Vincent Biagas
Jr., Melissa Hulse Binder,
Brent Ross Blackburn, Kelly Rebecca Blanchard, Willis Harmon
Brewer III, Keith Miner Brophy, Bryan Armstead Brown, Chad J. Brown,
Damon Burns, James Alvin Cagle, Julie Kay Capdeville, Anthony Drexel
Cassatt II,
Allison M. Catoir, Masud Mohammed Chaudry, Kristen Marie Cotaya,
Douglas Edwin Craig, Cristin Ann DeMarco, Sheila Haines Dickerson,
Gregory James Doss, Toby Kane DuBois, Ashley A. Dugas, Walker Lee
Dupre, Emily Claire Edwards,
Philip Hilton Ehrhardt Jr., Robert Figuero Jr., Kenneth Paul
Flower, Racquel Ann Francis, Harry Quitman Gahagan III, Angela C.
Gallagher, Heather Ragan Gannaway, James Arthur Graham, Deborah Kay
Graves, Tiffany L. Green,
Nicholas John Guillermo, Lisa Elaine Gadd Guillot, Winston Becker
Hall, Sultana Kassina Hasan, Kevin Joseph Hoffield, David William
Hooper, John F. Hopkins Jr., Bryan Scott Hotard, Frederick John
Hycoop, Farrell Bryant Johnson,
Nataliya V. Karbysheva, Marcy Jones Kichler, Jennifer Hezeau
Kidder, Nicolas Ryan Kolb, Anthony Kimutai Lagat, Catherine
Montelepre Lalla, Robin Elizabeth Landa, David Joseph Lapene Sr.,
Michael Ray Loftin Jr., Carl Lubrano,
Eduardo H. Mak, Priscilla Lopez Mantilla, Matthew David Marcel,
Susanna Alexandra Martin, Sarah Margaret Mashburn, Michelle Earlene
Massicot, Sandi Foy McCabe, Michael James Mechler, Stacy H. Melvin,
David Eugene Meunier,
Kristi Michelle Monie, Kristin Morrison, Gabriel Michael Mule,
Darby Patrick Murphy, William Harrington Murphy Jr., Gaurav Nagrath,
Michael Brandon Neff, Jonny Nguyen, Khai M. Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen,
Sumit Oswal,
Rachael Marie Owens, Siddiq B. Padiath, Avril Marie Perry, Hong
Thi Thuy Pham, William Maxson Place, Brandi Monique Prout, Jeffrey
John Ramos, Kristen Marie Renton, Tiffany D. Rhodes, Stanton John
Ripp, Crystal L. Rivet,
Bronwyn Eileen Roberts Picolo, Brent Anthony Roundtree, Daniel
Robert Rowe Jr., Angela Camp Sanzone, Shelley N. Schubach, Hassan
Seraji, Joy Keiondra Smith, Lauren Ann Snow, LaShon M. Snyder,
Edward L. Spears II,
Aarika Renee Spruel, Craig Patrick Stolzenthaler, Mona Lisa
Thomas, Michael Scott Thompson, Jude Curtis Toepfer, Kimberly M. Van
Voast, Trenton Reynard Vincent Sr., Jessica Thuy Le Vo, Joshua
Edward Waggoner, Kevin Joseph Ward, Michele Nicholas Watkins,
Aaron Patrick Watson, Alyssa Eileen Wenck, Rachel L. Westerhaus,
Victoria Shantrell White, Yolanda LaQuae White, Gregg Joseph
Williams, Johanna Melissa Williams, Nicole Williams, Kelly Elizabeth
Wilson, Kellie Wilson Wellenreiter, Michael Lee Woods and Adam
Edward Wright.
Master of education: Dawn Marie Adams, Thomas Burke Adams, Azor
Michael Blessington, Rebecca Paige Boykin, Teresa Mason Brown, Erin
Michelle Broyard, Lindsey Rene' Cogan, Edward Lucien Collins, Mianca
Zella Delatte,
Ashley Michelle DeMouy, Stephanie Johnson Ealy, Felicia Lewis
Francois, Emily Marie Freel, Elizabeth Reneau Froeba, Lisa Ann
Gilbert, Patricia Marie Henry, Kristy Evans Jones, Lucia Kontsekova,
Ana Caputto Kurt,
Leatrice Dannielle Latimore, Felicia Lenise Lloyd, Jose Raul
Machuca, Amy Maio-Green, Marcela Mezianova, Michelle Christina
Miroddi, Kelly Lewis Montagnino, Susan Deion Moore, Elizabeth
Pheraby Morrison,
Valerie Nisbet Pathasema, Cristy Carol Rogers, Larry Francisco
Savery, Jennifer G. Smith, Toy Bernice Smoot, Shannon Lynn Sulfsted,
Jamie Michael Treuting, Jeanne Matthews Tripoli, Erin Marie Weinberg
and Davondra Ique Williams.
Certificate in gerontology: Thomas Burke Adamsand Patricia Marie
Henry.
Master of fine arts: Tiffany Dawn Patrick.
Master of music: Brigham A. Hall.
Master of public administration: Alex Clarence Baker.
Master of science: Deirdre G. Arnaud, Luis E. Aviles Lopez,
Anthony Wayne Beard, Harry D. Borden, Keith Miner Brophy, Angela
Theresa Callahan, Harvey Michael Chauvin, Charlene Marie Chiasson,
Jennifer Leigh Deslatte,
Wendy Crochet Dew, Lanesse Renee Faulkner, YuanYuan Fu, Gayatri
Ganpaa, Patrick Sean Gillespie, Brandi Roig Godchaux, Terri Bernetta
Gray, Keoka Yonette Grayson, Carrie White Grinnell, Crystal Wall
Gristina,
Navin Guruswami, Joseph Vaccaro Hanson II, Alicia L. Harmon,
Heather Barker Haro, Monica Lynn Harrell, Nicole Ann Harris, Raymond
Albert Heitger III, Derek Gerard Holloman, Raj Kiran Jampa,
Ramakrishna Jawaji,
Dawn Michelle Jefferson, Li Jin, Shanell Antionette Johnson,
Shemetha Quinett Jones, Linda O'Connor Jordan, Sujay Mohanlal
Kewalramani, Mary Elizabeth Kincaid, Vamsee Krishna Reddy Kotha,
Prem Kumar Reddy Kovvuri, Richard Spencer Landry Jr., Xi Li,
Robin Marie Marshall, Kanesia Jackson Mitchell, Edward Mwaghore
Mwatibo, Sirisha Nemani, Thoa Kim Nguyen, Leland James O'Driscoll,
Shoban Kumar Pattam, Leah E. Pic, Rajesh K. Polasa, Patrick Stephen
Potter, Anand Prabhakaran,
Peggy Lynn Richardson, Srinivas Ronanki, Joseph Salazar Jr.,
Vikas Kumar Reddy Sanikommu, Racquel Ann Saunders, Eric Douglas
Schlosser, Wei Shi, Dongik Shin, April G. Sins, Rajni Ekta Soharu,
Rose Marie Stelly, Colista Ann Strand, Daniel James Tingstrom, Laura Lea Trent, Kenneth Stanton Vogt
Jr., Daniel G. Wadsworth Jr., Sarah Elaine Watts, Lijuan Wu, Daniel
A. Yacono and Amy Marie Yoches.
Master of urban and regional planning: Juliette Laura Cassagne.
Doctor of philosophy: Jamal Ali Al-Khasawneh, Aaron Rhinehardt
Deris, Hui-Chuan Liao, Chandra Sekhar Chilmakuri, Kurt Michael
Satter, Matthew Allan Vile, Katherine Jeanne Aucoin, Zachary Robert
Laughreyand Oscar Navarro Fernandez.